Photo of Chase & Status à l'Atlas Arena (Atlas Arena, Łódź, Poland, 18 February 2027)
WarehouseDrum & Bass

Chase & Status à l'Atlas Arena

📍 Atlas Arena · Łódź, Poland

About this event

British duo Chase & Status open their European arena tour for the album Generic Everything, released on 9 October, at Atlas Arena in Łódź. Expect drum & bass, jungle, sound system culture and UK rap, ahead of the Amsterdam, Brussels and Paris dates. Tickets from 349.90 PLN, fees included, on eBilet; sold through Live Nation.

FormatWarehouse · one night
Doors18:00
Line-up1 artist
Good to know

Chase & Status à l'Atlas Arena takes place on Thursday 18 February 2027 at Atlas Arena, Łódź, Poland. 1 name is on the bill, led by Chase & Status. It is one of 3 Drum & Bass dates we list in Poland over the coming months.

Line-up

1 artist

Location

Frequently asked questions about Chase & Status à l'Atlas Arena

When is Chase & Status à l'Atlas Arena?

On Thursday 18 February 2027, at Atlas Arena. Doors are announced for 18:00; the closing time depends on the night's programme.

Where is Chase & Status à l'Atlas Arena held?

At Atlas Arena, Łódź, Poland. This page shows the venue on a map, alongside a place-to-stay search matched to the event dates.

Who is playing at Chase & Status à l'Atlas Arena?

Chase & Status. Every name links to its artist page and full calendar.

How much are tickets for Chase & Status à l'Atlas Arena?

Expect around ≈ 349.90 zł for the cheapest entry ticket. That figure is indicative until the official ticket shop confirms it, so check before buying. The ticket button on this page points at the promoter's official shop, never at resale.

What kind of music is played at Chase & Status à l'Atlas Arena?

Drum & Bass. The drums sprint, the bass drags, two speeds in one track. That style usually sits around 170–180 BPM.

Read before you go

3

You might also like

4

More events in Poland

6