Artist

Alex & Giro

Alex & Giro is booked for 1 upcoming date listed on RaveRadar (Spain). Browse the festivals, line-ups and tickets.

Their next listed date is Makineros XXL Winter Edition, on Saturday 28 November 2026 at Fabrik, Humanes de Madrid, Spain. 1 past appearance stays browsable below, each with the line-up of the night.

Alert me about Alex & Giro

One email when a new date is announced. Nothing else.

Your address is only used for this alert. One-click unsubscribe in every email.

1Upcoming dates
1Past appearances
1Cities
1Countries

Dates & tickets

Past editions

Where to catch them

Frequently asked questions about Alex & Giro

When is Alex & Giro playing next?

On Saturday 28 November 2026, for Makineros XXL Winter Edition at Fabrik, Humanes de Madrid, Spain.

Where can I see Alex & Giro right now?

Spain, in Humanes de Madrid. Rooms involved: Fabrik. Each listing gives the running time, the price and the official ticket shop.

What style does Alex & Giro play?

Hardstyle, Hardcore and Techno. The kick sings, and the bass lands between the beats. The tempo usually sits around 150–155 BPM. The styles shown are the ones the artist actually carries, not the full tagging of every bill they appear on.

You might also like